Faculty & Staff

Faculty and staff are presented in the table below. Paraprofessional and nursing staff will be added soon. If you are unable to find a name, please call the Main Office at 413-787-7085 to identify/locate an individual. Each name below can be selected to access the individual's email address. Please visit our Contact page for more information on reaching SCHS.

Faculty & Staff List

Name Department
Adamopoulos , James English (Video Production)
Afolabi , Kolajo A. Administration
Alves , Melissa Technology
Anderson , Ashley Social Studies
Anderson , Jennifer Special Education
Arel , Scott Social Studies
Ayala , Omar English Language Learners
Baez , Maria Special Education
Bailey , Justin Mathematics
Balut , Melinda English
Barry , Susan Foreign Languages
Bazos , Eleni Guidance
Bermudez , James Mathematics
Bishop , Susan English Language Learners
Blinn , Kristine

English

Bowen , Heather Health & Physical Education
Briggs , Kevin Health & Physical Education
Brower , Valdemar Special Education
Brunette , Thomas Science
Buford , Aaron Social Studies
Burakiewicz , Dylan Social Studies
Burakiewicz, Heather Social Studies
Burke , Christopher Mathematics
Campbell , Kyle Mathematics
Carlos , David Mathematics
Carney , Olga English Language Learners
Carpenter , Cora Special Education
Chaires , Velada Guidance
Champlain , Rosalyn Mathematics
Chang , Suhong Foreign Languages
Chiarizio , Michael Administration
Chisholm , Christie Fine Arts
Cleland , Thomas Aerospace Science (AFJROTC)
Climo , David Science
Collins-Carney , Kathryn English
Copen , Joshua Science
Corigliano , Sarah Special Education
Cremonini , Michael English/Fine Arts
Crinella , Dolores Principal Clerk
Cunningham , Cedric Foreign Languages
Cusack , Brian Science
Dandurand , Raymond Fine Arts (Music)
Dagenais , Carl Social Studies
Di Venuto , Michael Foreign Languages/Librarian
Donato , Michael Social Studies
Dowd , Matthew Social Studies
Dowgiert , Phillip Computers
Duong , Thy Mathematics
Fialho , Luis English
Fontaine , Kate Social Studies
Forbes , Drew English/Fine Arts
Friedrich , Shannon English Language Learners
Gall , Melissa Guidance
Gerlus , Jean-Claude Foreign Languages
Giacomoni , Lauren Mathematics
Godette , Juanita Guidance Office
Goncalves , Maria Administration
Gorneault , Anthony Special Education
Gresham , Patrice Special Education
Grygorcewicz , Catherine English
Guy , Thomas Graduation Coach
Hall , Peter Health & Physical Education
Hedberg , Lois English
Hitas , Ellyn Special Education
Ingham , Andrew Special Education/Fine Arts
Jarvis , Alyson English Language Learners
Johnson , Kevin Special Education
Kavanagh , Sean Social Studies
Keenan , Patricia English
Kelly , Kevin Health & Physical Education
Kimball , Jeffrey Special Education
Krach , Katrina Mathematics
Lapointe , Marissa Science
Lawrence , Steve Aerospace Science (AFJROTC)
Lebida , Barbara Special Education
Lenshyn , Gary Social Studies
Levasseur , John Science
Lewis , Juliet Science
Li , Jiayan Foreign Languages
Lugo , Josue English Language Learners
Mackie , Diane English
Marvel , Jean English Language Learners
Mascaro , James Custodial
McBride , Kathleen Health & Physical Education
McCarthy , Joanne Special Education
McCarthy , Kevin Guidance
McGrath , Norice Special Education
McLaughlin , Darby Health & Physical Education
Michaels , Anastasia English
Milbier , Sean Attendance Officer
Montagna , Jennifer English
Montuori , Elaine Social Studies
Mulcahey , Brian English Language Learners
Murray , Paul Computers
Northup , Brent English
Oakley , Augustus Aerospace Science (AFJROTC)
O'Neil , Michael Special Education
O'Shea , Maureen English
Palmer-Asplundh , Trina Guidance
Parks , Jeanne Fine Arts (Music)
Percy-Golas , Yvonne Health & Physical Education
Peters-Campbell , Rebecca English
Post , Susan Special Education
Powell , Charlotte Special Education
Powell , Michael Mathematics
Provencher , Monica Senior Clerk
Reed , Travis Administration
Rice , Joshua Social Studies
Robinson , Denise English Language Learners
Rooke , Kerri Mathematics
Rowland , Rebecca English/Librarian
Rubeck , Gregg Fine Arts
Ruiz , Luz Senior Clerk
Ryan , Glenna Science
Scott , Brenda Health & Physical Education
Scott , Leroy Mathematics
Sharpe , Shelby Mathematics
Shea , Martha English
Shibley, Michele Fine Arts
Sibilia , Claire Guidance
Slozak , Erica Social Studies
Snow , William Social Studies
Spear , Gerald Special Education
Spina , Frank Science
Stebbins , Laura Guidance
Stone , Sarah Social Studies
Stratton , Justin Special Education
Stranieri , Kathleen Special Education
Svedine , Sherri Science
Sykes , Steve Aerospace Science (AFJROTC)
Szymczyk , John Guidance
Tilley , David Computers
Tiroletto , Michael Special Education
Tokarz , Thaddeus Principal
Urhiafe , Olusola Science
Vangel , Norman Math and Technology Engineering
Villeneuve , Renee Special Education
Volain , Naomi Science
Walker , Julius Administration
Ward , Bridget Science
Welz , Caitlin Social Studies
Wilkins , James Special Education
Worthy , Keith Administration
Yazhbina , Lyudmila Mathematics
Paraprofessionals
Anderson , Michael Paraprofessional
Andrews , Shamika Paraprofessional
Berthiaume , Marie Paraprofessional
Caban , Manny Paraprofessional
Casey , Patrick Paraprofessional
Cassesse , Yvette Paraprofessional
Cina , Raimonda Paraprofessional
Cope , Sandra Paraprofessional
Cruzado , Sonia Paraprofessional
Dailey, C.N.A. , Nathan Paraprofessional
Estabrook , Ruth Paraprofessional
Ferrera , Chris Paraprofessional
Ferrera , Chris Paraprofessional
Fields, C.N.A. , Katie Paraprofessional
Finkelstein , David Paraprofessional
Garcia , Marisol Paraprofessional
Halley, C.N.A. , Roxanne Paraprofessional
Hernandez , Alberto Paraprofessional
Housey , Selena Paraprofessional
LaBrecque , Pam Paraprofessional
Lapointe, L.P.N. , Ginny Paraprofessional
Laraway , Eileen Paraprofessional
Lasssonde , Patricia Paraprofessional
Lopez, C.N.A. , Yarelis Paraprofessional
Mackay , James Paraprofessional
Mankus , Karen Paraprofessional
Maurer , Erik Paraprofessional
Morales , Victor Paraprofessional
Nugent , Stephanie Paraprofessional
Panetta , Ryan Paraprofessional
Rivera , Lorna Paraprofessional
Rodriguez , Emilie Paraprofessional
Sikorski , Joanne Paraprofessional
Smith , Derwin Paraprofessional
St. George , Nicole Paraprofessional
Taghizadeh , Farzaneh Paraprofessional
Vazquez , Olga Paraprofessional
Vershon , Irene Paraprofessional
 

Dive in to all that Central has to to offer

Get involved by learning more about each department.